Is Inglehoffer Creamy Dill Mustard Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MUSTARD SEED, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SALT, EGGS, HONEY, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ONIONS, DILL WEED, SPICES, CAPERS, CHIVES, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CELERY SEED, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS), ANNATTO.
Check Inglehoffer Creamy Dill Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inglehoffer Creamy Dill Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


