Is Inglehoffer Extra Hot Sriracha Mustard, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppers (Red Chili, Red Jalapeno), Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Flavors (Artificial, Natural), Xanthan Gum, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid), Natural Vitamin E (Protects Flavor), Turmeric, Licorice Root, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Ginger
Check Inglehoffer Extra Hot Sriracha Mustard, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inglehoffer Extra Hot Sriracha Mustard, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
HUY FONG FOODS, INC., SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE
Where to buy
Inglehoffer Extra Hot Sriracha Mustard, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


