Is Inglehoffer Extra Hot Sriracha Mustard, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppers (Red Chili, Red Jalapeno), Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Flavors (Artificial, Natural), Xanthan Gum, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid), Natural Vitamin E (Protects Flavor), Turmeric, Licorice Root, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Ginger
Check Inglehoffer Extra Hot Sriracha Mustard, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inglehoffer Extra Hot Sriracha Mustard, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
HUY FONG FOODS, INC., SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE
Where to buy
Inglehoffer Extra Hot Sriracha Mustard, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


