Is Inglehoffer Ghost Pepper Mustard, 10.25 oz, 6 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Peppers (Red Jalapeno, Red Chili, Cayenne, Green Jalapeno, Ghost Chili Peppers, Ancho Peppers), Water, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Onions, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid), Spices, Flavors (Artificial, Natural), Xanthan Gum, Cilantro, Chives, Natural Vitamin E (Protects Flavor), Soybean Oil, Turmeric, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Licorice Root, Annatto, G
Check Inglehoffer Ghost Pepper Mustard, 10.25 oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inglehoffer Ghost Pepper Mustard, 10.25 oz, 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Inglehoffer Mustard Stone Ground Original - 10 Oz
Kirkland Signature Crushed Red Pepper, 10 Ounce ( Pack Of 3 )
Trader Joe's Ghost Pepper Potato Chips
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Where to buy
Inglehoffer Ghost Pepper Mustard, 10.25 oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


