Is Inglehoffer Ghost Pepper Mustard, 10.25 oz, 6 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppers (Red Jalapeno, Red Chili, Cayenne, Green Jalapeno, Ghost Chili Peppers, Ancho Peppers), Water, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Onions, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid), Spices, Flavors (Artificial, Natural), Xanthan Gum, Cilantro, Chives, Natural Vitamin E (Protects Flavor), Soybean Oil, Turmeric, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Licorice Root, Annatto, G
Check Inglehoffer Ghost Pepper Mustard, 10.25 oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inglehoffer Ghost Pepper Mustard, 10.25 oz, 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Inglehoffer Mustard Stone Ground Original - 10 Oz
Kirkland Signature Crushed Red Pepper, 10 Ounce ( Pack Of 3 )
Trader Joe's Ghost Pepper Potato Chips
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Where to buy
Inglehoffer Ghost Pepper Mustard, 10.25 oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


