Is Inglehoffer Inglehoffer Sweet Honey Mustard the Original Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture, commonly used as a dip for chicken tenders and pretzels, a spread for sandwiches, or a base for dressings and marinades. Customer reviews note balanced sweetness and mild tang, consistent creaminess, and versatility across snacks and salads, suitable for everyday snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, honey, wheat flour, mustard seed, white distilled vinegar, soybean oil, salt, lemon juice, xanthan gum, eggs, onions, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, garlic, turmeric, spices, calcium disodium edta (retains product freshness), natural flavor, annatto

Check Inglehoffer Inglehoffer Sweet Honey Mustard the Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Inglehoffer Inglehoffer Sweet Honey Mustard the Original is available at 15 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping