Is Inglehoffer Mustard, Stone Ground, Original, Full Strength Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegars (White Distilled, Red Wine And White Wine), Sugar, Salt, White Wine, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric, Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Annatto.

Check Inglehoffer Mustard, Stone Ground, Original, Full Strength against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Inglehoffer Mustard, Stone Ground, Original, Full Strength is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketIGAAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySour
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing