Is Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat fiber
  • modified food starch

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy bars combine fig and raspberry flavors with a jammy center and tender outer layer; consumers commonly eat them as on the go snacks, lunchbox treats, or with coffee. Reviews note consistent flavor and portability, praising convenience while occasionally citing sweetness level and packaging durability as drawbacks by some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Dried Cane Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Fig Paste, Canola Oil, Raspberry Paste (Naturally Milled Sugar, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Raspberries, Apple Powder, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract For Color), Rolled Oats, Oat Fiber, Caramel Color (Ammonia-free), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Contains Wheat, Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12) is available at 8 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganFry'sHy-VeeKrogerRalphsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go