Is Inglehoffer Mustard Traditional Dijon - 9 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, white distilled vinegar, mustard seed, white wine, salt garlic, soybean oil, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, eggs, modified corn starch, xanthan gum, spices, natural flavors, citric acid, celery seed turmeric, annatto, calcium disodium edta (retains product freshness), paprika
Check Inglehoffer Mustard Traditional Dijon - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inglehoffer Mustard Traditional Dijon - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Inglehoffer Mustard Traditional Dijon - 9 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


