Is Ingles Deli Cafe Italian Herbs Rotisserie Chicken Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Whole broiler chicken without necks and giblets containing up to 15% of a solution of water, salt, and sodium phosphates. Salt, maltodextrin, spices, dehydrated garlic, sugar, dehydrated onion, spice extractive, yeast extract, less than 1% soybean oil and silicon dioxide added as processing aids.
Check Ingles Deli Cafe Italian Herbs Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ingles Deli Cafe Italian Herbs Rotisserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
About this product
Poultry · Whole


