Is Ink It By Perfect Point Plus Black Ink Eyeliner Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Isododecane, Synthetic Wax, Hydrogenated Polycyclopentadiene, C20-40 Alcohols, Nylon-12, Silica, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate/Polyhydroxystearate/Sebacate, Phenoxyethanol, Polyethylene, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Talc. May Contain/Peut Contenir: Mica, Bronze Powder, Iron Oxides, Carmine, Blue 1 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide, Ultramarines, Manganese Violet, Chromium Oxide Greens, Chromium Hydroxide Green.
Check Ink It By Perfect Point Plus Black Ink Eyeliner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ink It By Perfect Point Plus Black Ink Eyeliner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Ink It By Perfect Point Plus Black Ink Eyeliner is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


