Is Ink It By Perfect Point Plus Black Ink Eyeliner Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium aluminum borosilicate
- synthetic wax
calcium aluminum borosilicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Isododecane, Synthetic Wax, Hydrogenated Polycyclopentadiene, C20-40 Alcohols, Nylon-12, Silica, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate/Polyhydroxystearate/Sebacate, Phenoxyethanol, Polyethylene, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Talc. May Contain/Peut Contenir: Mica, Bronze Powder, Iron Oxides, Carmine, Blue 1 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide, Ultramarines, Manganese Violet, Chromium Oxide Greens, Chromium Hydroxide Green.
Check Ink It By Perfect Point Plus Black Ink Eyeliner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ink It By Perfect Point Plus Black Ink Eyeliner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Ink It By Perfect Point Plus Black Ink Eyeliner is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


