Is Ink It By Perfect Point Plus Black Ink Eyeliner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- synthetic wax
synthetic wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Isododecane, Synthetic Wax, Hydrogenated Polycyclopentadiene, C20-40 Alcohols, Nylon-12, Silica, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate/Polyhydroxystearate/Sebacate, Phenoxyethanol, Polyethylene, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Talc. May Contain/Peut Contenir: Mica, Bronze Powder, Iron Oxides, Carmine, Blue 1 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide, Ultramarines, Manganese Violet, Chromium Oxide Greens, Chromium Hydroxide Green.
Check Ink It By Perfect Point Plus Black Ink Eyeliner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ink It By Perfect Point Plus Black Ink Eyeliner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Ink It By Perfect Point Plus Black Ink Eyeliner is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


