Is Inka Corn Corn Roasted Giant Chile Picante - 4 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
corn, palm oil and seasoning (salt, maltodextrin (stabilizer), chili pepper powder, cayenne pepper powder, garlic powder, paprika powder, citric acid (acidity regulator), oregano, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), paprika oleoresin and capsicum oleoresin)
Check Inka Corn Corn Roasted Giant Chile Picante - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inka Corn Corn Roasted Giant Chile Picante - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Giant Peruvian Inca Corn Salted
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
Trader Joe's Corn And Chile Tomato-Less Salsa
Elyucateco Green Salsa Picante de Chile Habanero Hot Sauce, 4 oz
ROASTED POBLANO ENCHILADA MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN TORTILLAS & VEGETABLES, ROASTED POBLANO
Where to buy
Inka Corn Corn Roasted Giant Chile Picante - 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


