Is Inka fe Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gb Inka Fe Golden Lion Instant Cereal Beverage, A Natural Caffeine Free Product, Inka Fe Golden Lion Is Soluble In Cold Water Or Milk And Can Be Served Chilled, Inka Fe Makes An Exellent Family Drink, It Contains No Substances And It Is Made From Finest Natural Ingerdients, Directions: Put 2-3 Teaspoonfuls Of Inka Fe Into A Cup, Add Hot Water, Milk And Stir, Sweeten If Desired, Igredients: Roasted Barley, Rye, Chicory, Sugar-beet, Contains Appr, 75 Servings, Keep Dry, Cz, Inka Ee Golden Lion Rozoustna Kava Bez Kofeinu V Prasky

Check Inka fe against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
NuttyBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast