Is Inko's Organic Unsweetened Hint O'mint White Tea, 16 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic brewed white tea (filtered water, organic silver needle white tea, organic white peony tea), organic ginger extract, organic mint extract, natural flavors, ascorbic acid (vitamin c)

Check Inko's Organic Unsweetened Hint O'mint White Tea, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Inko's Organic Unsweetened Hint O'mint White Tea, 16 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast