Is Inko's White Tea Organic White Iced Tea Apricot -- 16 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic apricot flavor
- natural flavor
organic apricot flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic brewed white tea (filtered water, organic silver needle white tea, organic white peony tea), organic cane sugar, organic apricot flavor, organic ginger extract, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), organic stevia, organic honey
Check Inko's White Tea Organic White Iced Tea Apricot -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inko's White Tea Organic White Iced Tea Apricot -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Inko's White Tea Organic White Iced Tea Apricot -- 16 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


