Is Inko's White Tea Organic White Tea Unsweetened with Ginger -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brewed White Tea (Filtered Water, Organic Silver Needle White Tea, Organic White Peony Tea), Organic Ginger Extract, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Inko's White Tea Organic White Tea Unsweetened with Ginger -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inko's White Tea Organic White Tea Unsweetened with Ginger -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


