Is Inland Market Dip, Smoked Trout Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a skim milk
- whey
- clarified butter oil
- cultured pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- cream
- +2 more
cultured grade a skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Smoked Trout (Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices, Natural Hickory Smoke), Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream And Nonfat Milk, Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness And Enzyme), Mayonnaise [Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Spice, Egg Whites, Calcium Disodium Edta As A Preservative, Paprika], Garlic, Prepared Horseradish (Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Soy Oil, Salt, And Flavoring), Fish Base [Cooked Fish (Anchovy, Cod, Haddock, Pollack, Whiting), Salt, Whey, Sugar, Dried Potato Flakes, Clarified Butter Oil, Natural Flavoring, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate], Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Anchovy Puree, Natural Flavor And Tamarind), Lemon Juice [Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice,), Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sodium Sulfite (Preservatives), Lemon Oil], Parsley, Black Pepper, Cultured Grade A Skim Milk, Spices, Smoke Flavor (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Concentrate), Xanthan Gum, Less Than 1/10th Of 1% Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added To Preserve Freshness And Spice Extract.
Check Inland Market Dip, Smoked Trout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inland Market Dip, Smoked Trout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 20 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


