Is Inland Market Dip, Smoked Trout Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- clarified butter oil
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
cultured grade a skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Smoked Trout (Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices, Natural Hickory Smoke), Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream And Nonfat Milk, Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness And Enzyme), Mayonnaise [Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Spice, Egg Whites, Calcium Disodium Edta As A Preservative, Paprika], Garlic, Prepared Horseradish (Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Soy Oil, Salt, And Flavoring), Fish Base [Cooked Fish (Anchovy, Cod, Haddock, Pollack, Whiting), Salt, Whey, Sugar, Dried Potato Flakes, Clarified Butter Oil, Natural Flavoring, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate], Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Anchovy Puree, Natural Flavor And Tamarind), Lemon Juice [Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice,), Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sodium Sulfite (Preservatives), Lemon Oil], Parsley, Black Pepper, Cultured Grade A Skim Milk, Spices, Smoke Flavor (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Concentrate), Xanthan Gum, Less Than 1/10th Of 1% Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added To Preserve Freshness And Spice Extract.
Check Inland Market Dip, Smoked Trout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inland Market Dip, Smoked Trout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


