Is Inner Goodness Barista Original Almond Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 473
473
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered water, ground almonds (3%), cane sugar, corn maltodextrin, acidity regulators (332, 450), mineral (calcium), salt, emulsifiers (473, 472c), vegetable gum (418). Contains almonds. May be present: other tree nuts.
Check Inner Goodness Barista Original Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inner Goodness Barista Original Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


