Is Inner Goodness Barista Original Almond Milk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • other tree nuts
  • ground almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

other tree nuts
ground almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, ground almonds (3%), cane sugar, corn maltodextrin, acidity regulators (332, 450), mineral (calcium), salt, emulsifiers (473, 472c), vegetable gum (418). Contains almonds. May be present: other tree nuts.

Check Inner Goodness Barista Original Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Inner Goodness Barista Original Almond Milk | Spoonful