Is Inner Goodness Organic Unsweetened Almond Milk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • organic almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Almonds (2.5%), Mineral (Calcium), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Vegetable Gums (418, 415). CONTAINS ALMOND.

Check Inner Goodness Organic Unsweetened Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking
Tree Nut Free? Inner Goodness Organic Unsweetened Almond Milk | Spoonful