Is Inner Health Plus Gut Health Support 90 Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bovine colostrum powder
- lactobacillus acidophilus
bovine colostrum powder
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lactobacillus acidophilus (NCFM®), Bifidobacterium lactis (Bi-07), Bovine colostrum powder.
Check Inner Health Plus Gut Health Support 90 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inner Health Plus Gut Health Support 90 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Designs For Health GI Revive GI Permeability Support Peach Flavor
Emma Give Your Gut A Vacation 60 Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


