Is Inno Foods Premium Organic Nut Clusters with Dark Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- unsweetened chocolate
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(organic*) Almonds *, Cashews* Pecans *, Dark Chocolate* (65%) (unsweetened Chocolate *, Cane Sugar *, Cocoa Butter*), Coconut *, Almond Puffs* (almond Flour *, Brown Rice Flour *, Vegetable Oil* [sunflower Oil* Or Canola Oil*], Psyllium Husk Powder *, Tapioca Flour *, Baking Powder, Coconut Flour *, Sea Salt), Cane Sugar *, Brown Rice Syrup *, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Coconut. May Contain: Milk, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Inno Foods Premium Organic Nut Clusters with Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inno Foods Premium Organic Nut Clusters with Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


