Is Innocent Chilled Oat Dairy Alternative Milk Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats
  • citrus plant fibre

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Oats (9%), Oat Flour (1%), Seaweed Lithothamnium Calcareum*, Citrus Plant Fibre, Sea Salt, *Our natural source of Calcium comes from Seaweed (don't worry, you can't taste it)

Check Innocent Chilled Oat Dairy Alternative Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Innocent Chilled Oat Dairy Alternative Milk is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingMeal Prep