This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is innocent Green Energise, Kiwi, Cucumber, Apple & Matcha Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Bright, invigorating flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture, presented in a 750ml resealable bottle. Commonly consumed at breakfast, as a quick snack, or mixed into beverages. Reviewers note consistent mouthfeel and refreshing taste, appreciate convenient packaging, and occasionally report variability in sweetness or pulpiness across different purchases over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

4 Pressed Apples (64%), 1 1/2 Mashed Bananas, 12 Pressed White Grapes, 1/2 of a Crushed Mango, 3/4 of a Crushed Kiwi (6.1%), A Chunk of Crushed Cucumber (1.5%), A Dash of Spirulina Extract, Some Milled Flax Seeds, A Splash of Squeezed Lime (0.15%), A Dash Of Turmeric Extract, A Dash of Matcha Infusion (0.05%), Some Vitamins (B₁, B₂, B₆, C, E, Niacin)

Check innocent Green Energise, Kiwi, Cucumber, Apple & Matcha Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

innocent Green Energise, Kiwi, Cucumber, Apple & Matcha Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusEarthySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoDrinkingSmoothie
Vegetarian? innocent Green Energise, Kiwi, Cucumber, Apple & Matcha Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml | Spoonful