Is Innocent Plus Blue Bolt, Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamin Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-tart guava and zesty lime combine in a smooth, lightly pulpy juice that drinks chilled or poured over ice. Commonly used as a standalone refreshment, mixer for cocktails or mocktails, and an addition to smoothies. Reviews note authentic flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity and texture preference.

Description
Sweet-tart guava and zesty lime combine in a smooth, lightly pulpy juice that drinks chilled or poured over ice. Commonly used as a standalone refreshment, mixer for cocktails or mocktails, and an addition to smoothies. Reviews note authentic flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity and texture preference.
Ingredients
4 1/2 Pressed Apples (66%), Some Coconut Water (18%), 10 Pressed White Grapes, 3/4 of a Crushed White Guava (5.2%), 1 1/3 of a Pressed Passion Fruit, 1/4 of a Squeeze Lime (0.87%), A Dash of Spirulina Extract (0.6%), Some Vitamins (B?, B??, C, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Folic Acid)
Check Innocent Plus Blue Bolt, Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innocent Plus Blue Bolt, Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
McCormick Mayonesa (Mayonnaise) With Lime Juice, 28 fl oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
Innocent Plus Blue Bolt, Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamin is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


