Is Innocent Plus Blue Bolt Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamins 330ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pantothenic acid
  • biotin
  • b12

pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright tropical guava and zesty lime notes produce a refreshing, slightly tangy juice with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, breakfast companion, or mixer. Reviewers often praise its fresh flavor and convenient 330ml bottle, while some report it can be overly sweet or tart.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

2 Pressed Apples (66%), Some Coconut Water (18%), 5 Pressed White Grapes, 1/3 of a Crushed White Guava (5.2%), A Dash of Pressed Passion Fruit, A Splash of Squeezed Lime (0.87%), A Dash of Spirulina Extract (0.6%), Some Vitamins (B6, B12, C, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Folic Acid)

Check Innocent Plus Blue Bolt Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamins 330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Innocent Plus Blue Bolt Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamins 330ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking