Is MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO Pescatarian?

Description
Mexican style diced tomatoes with lime juice and cilantro are a versatile product loved by many for its flavorful taste. The addition of lime and cilantro enhances the overall flavor profile. People use this product for various purposes due to its versatility. The lime and cilantro are highly regarded as a beneficial addition to this Mexican-style product. Overall, people appreciate the flavor and find it to be a great addition to their cooking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mexican style diced tomatoes with lime juice and cilantro are a versatile product loved by many for its flavorful taste. The addition of lime and cilantro enhances the overall flavor profile. People use this product for various purposes due to its versatility. The lime and cilantro are highly regarded as a beneficial addition to this Mexican-style product. Overall, people appreciate the flavor and find it to be a great addition to their cooking.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Chopped Green Chili Peppers, Less Than 2% Of: Lime Juice Concentrate, Cilantro, Salt, Dried Onion, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Granulated Garlic, Cumin, Citric Acid
Check MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


