Is Innocent Plus Blue Bolt, Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamin Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-tart guava and zesty lime combine in a smooth, lightly pulpy juice that drinks chilled or poured over ice. Commonly used as a standalone refreshment, mixer for cocktails or mocktails, and an addition to smoothies. Reviews note authentic flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity and texture preference.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart guava and zesty lime combine in a smooth, lightly pulpy juice that drinks chilled or poured over ice. Commonly used as a standalone refreshment, mixer for cocktails or mocktails, and an addition to smoothies. Reviews note authentic flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity and texture preference.
Ingredients
4 1/2 Pressed Apples (66%), Some Coconut Water (18%), 10 Pressed White Grapes, 3/4 of a Crushed White Guava (5.2%), 1 1/3 of a Pressed Passion Fruit, 1/4 of a Squeeze Lime (0.87%), A Dash of Spirulina Extract (0.6%), Some Vitamins (B?, B??, C, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Folic Acid)
Check Innocent Plus Blue Bolt, Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innocent Plus Blue Bolt, Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
McCormick Mayonesa (Mayonnaise) With Lime Juice, 28 fl oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
Innocent Plus Blue Bolt, Guava & Lime Juice with Vitamin is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


