Is Innocent Citrus Shield Juice 750Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b1
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
2 Pressed Apples, 2 Squeezed Oranges (25%), 4 Squeezed Mandarins (20%), Pressed Carrot (19%), A squeeze of Lemon (1.5%), A dash of Ginger Infusion (0.5%), Vitamins (B1, B2, B3, B6 & E)
Check Innocent Citrus Shield Juice 750Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innocent Citrus Shield Juice 750Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Innocent Citrus Shield Juice 750Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


