Is Innocent Power To The Purple Juice 750Ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b12
- b5
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
6 Pressed Apples (83%), 1/2 Pressed Pomegranate (8.6%), 11 Crushed Raspberries (3.3%), Coconut Water (3.3%), A Squeeze of Beetroot, A Squeeze of Lime, Some Rose Water (0.35%), A Dash of Spirulina Extract (0.20%), Some Vitamins (B3, B5, B6, B7, B9, B12)
Check Innocent Power To The Purple Juice 750Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innocent Power To The Purple Juice 750Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Snapple Apple Juice Drink, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
IMMUNE REFRESHER PURPLE CARROT, BEET & CHERRY WITH ELDERBERRY & ECHINACEA FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PURPLE CARROT, BEET & CHERRY WITH ELDERBERRY & ECHINACEA
Lily Of The Desert Whole Leaf Aloe Vera Juice
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
Sainsbury's Freshly Squeezed Orange Juice with Bits, Taste the Difference 1L
Where to buy
Innocent Power To The Purple Juice 750Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


