Is Innocent Power To The Purple Juice 750Ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b12
- b5
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
6 Pressed Apples (83%), 1/2 Pressed Pomegranate (8.6%), 11 Crushed Raspberries (3.3%), Coconut Water (3.3%), A Squeeze of Beetroot, A Squeeze of Lime, Some Rose Water (0.35%), A Dash of Spirulina Extract (0.20%), Some Vitamins (B3, B5, B6, B7, B9, B12)
Check Innocent Power To The Purple Juice 750Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innocent Power To The Purple Juice 750Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snapple Apple Juice Drink, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
IMMUNE REFRESHER PURPLE CARROT, BEET & CHERRY WITH ELDERBERRY & ECHINACEA FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PURPLE CARROT, BEET & CHERRY WITH ELDERBERRY & ECHINACEA
Lily Of The Desert Whole Leaf Aloe Vera Juice
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
Sainsbury's Freshly Squeezed Orange Juice with Bits, Taste the Difference 1L
Where to buy
Innocent Power To The Purple Juice 750Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


