Is Innocent Power To The Purple Juice 750Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- b5
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
6 Pressed Apples (83%), 1/2 Pressed Pomegranate (8.6%), 11 Crushed Raspberries (3.3%), Coconut Water (3.3%), A Squeeze of Beetroot, A Squeeze of Lime, Some Rose Water (0.35%), A Dash of Spirulina Extract (0.20%), Some Vitamins (B3, B5, B6, B7, B9, B12)
Check Innocent Power To The Purple Juice 750Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innocent Power To The Purple Juice 750Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snapple Apple Juice Drink, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
IMMUNE REFRESHER PURPLE CARROT, BEET & CHERRY WITH ELDERBERRY & ECHINACEA FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PURPLE CARROT, BEET & CHERRY WITH ELDERBERRY & ECHINACEA
Lily Of The Desert Whole Leaf Aloe Vera Juice
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
Sainsbury's Freshly Squeezed Orange Juice with Bits, Taste the Difference 1L
Where to buy
Innocent Power To The Purple Juice 750Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


