Is Innocent Tropical Focus Super Smoothie Guava & Pineapple with Vitamins 750ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pantothenic acid
  • biotin
  • b12

pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

biotin
b12

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

3 1/2 Pressed Apples (53%), 2 Mashed Bananas, A Splash of Pressed Pineapple (9.3%), 1 Crushed Guava (8.7%), Some Coconut Water, 1/2 of a Pressed White Carrot, 1/5 of a Pressed Passion Fruit, A Dash of Spirulina Extract (0.81%), A Splash of Squeezed Lime, Some Vitamins (B₆, B₁₂, C, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Folic Acid)

Check Innocent Tropical Focus Super Smoothie Guava & Pineapple with Vitamins 750ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Innocent Tropical Focus Super Smoothie Guava & Pineapple with Vitamins 750ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSmoothie