Is Innocent Super Smoothie Energise 300ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, citrus-forward flavor with a smooth, thick mouthfeel; some batches register mild pulp. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast companion, on-the-go snack, or post-exercise boost. Reviewers often praise consistent texture and convenient packaging, while occasional comments note variability in sweetness and flavor intensity across purchases, and value perceptions vary slightly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1 1/2 Pressed Apples (50%), 10 Pressed Grapes, 3/4 of a Mashed Banana, 2 Crushed Strawberries (10%), 2 Crushed Sour Cherries (3.3%), 10 Crushed Blackcurrants, A Splash of Pressed Beetroot, Chicory Root Extract, Some Milled Flax Seeds, Some Vitamins (B₁, B₂, B₆, C, E, Niacin), A Dash of Guarana Infusion (0.01%)

Check Innocent Super Smoothie Energise 300ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Innocent Super Smoothie Energise 300ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoDrinkingSnacking