Is Innocent Green Energise Super Smoothie, Kiwi, Cucumber, Apple & Matcha with Vitamins 300ml Dairy Free?

Description
Refreshing flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture; reviewers often describe it as crisp with a clean finish. Commonly used chilled for breakfast, as a portable midmorning or afternoon pick-me-up, or paired with light meals. Customers praise convenience, consistent taste, and easy-to-carry 300ml packaging. Some note variation in sweetness levels.

Description
Refreshing flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture; reviewers often describe it as crisp with a clean finish. Commonly used chilled for breakfast, as a portable midmorning or afternoon pick-me-up, or paired with light meals. Customers praise convenience, consistent taste, and easy-to-carry 300ml packaging. Some note variation in sweetness levels.
Ingredients
1 1/2 Pressed Apples (64%), 1/2 of a Mashed Banana, 5 Pressed White Grapes, 1/4 of a Crushed Mango, 1/4 of a Crushed Kiwi (6.1%), A Chunk of Crushed Cucumber (1.5%), A Dash of Spirulina Extract, Some Milled Flax Seeds, A Splash of Squeezed Lime, A Dash of Turmeric Extract, A Dash of Matcha Infusion (0.05%), Some Vitamins (B₁, B₂, B₆, C, E, Niacin)
Check Innocent Green Energise Super Smoothie, Kiwi, Cucumber, Apple & Matcha with Vitamins 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innocent Green Energise Super Smoothie, Kiwi, Cucumber, Apple & Matcha with Vitamins 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Innocent Green Energise Super Smoothie, Kiwi, Cucumber, Apple & Matcha with Vitamins 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


