Is Innocent Super Smoothie Tropical Light Dairy Free?

Ingredients
2 1/2 Squeezed Oranges (26%), 1 Crushed Pear, 2 Crushed White Guavas (16%), 1/3 Pressed Pineapple (15%), A Splash Of Spring Water, 3/4 Pressed White Carrot, A Chunk Of Crushed Pumpkin, A Dash Of Pressed Yellow Pepper, A Pinch Of Turmeric Extract (0.40%) And Some Vitamins (B1, B2, B3, B6, C & E).
Check Innocent Super Smoothie Tropical Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innocent Super Smoothie Tropical Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Innocent Super Smoothie Tropical Light is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


