Is Innocent Tropical Focus Super Smoothie Guava & Pineapple with Vitamins 750ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • some coconut water

some coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

3 1/2 Pressed Apples (53%), 2 Mashed Bananas, A Splash of Pressed Pineapple (9.3%), 1 Crushed Guava (8.7%), Some Coconut Water, 1/2 of a Pressed White Carrot, 1/5 of a Pressed Passion Fruit, A Dash of Spirulina Extract (0.81%), A Splash of Squeezed Lime, Some Vitamins (B₆, B₁₂, C, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, Folic Acid)

Check Innocent Tropical Focus Super Smoothie Guava & Pineapple with Vitamins 750ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Innocent Tropical Focus Super Smoothie Guava & Pineapple with Vitamins 750ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSmoothie