Is Innotech Detox 101 Humic & Fulvic Acid Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Humic Fulvic Acid 400 Mg, Vitamin C (magnesium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid) 280 Mg, Choline (dl-bitartrate) 250 Mg, Magnesium (magnesium Ascorbate) 25 Mg, Zinc (zinc Citrate) 15 Mg, Distilled Water, Citric Acid, Acai Flavour, Beetroot Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Gum Acacia, Dextrin.

Check Innotech Detox 101 Humic & Fulvic Acid against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go