Is Innotech Detox 101 Humic & Fulvic Acid Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Humic Fulvic Acid 400 Mg, Vitamin C (magnesium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid) 280 Mg, Choline (dl-bitartrate) 250 Mg, Magnesium (magnesium Ascorbate) 25 Mg, Zinc (zinc Citrate) 15 Mg, Distilled Water, Citric Acid, Acai Flavour, Beetroot Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Gum Acacia, Dextrin.

Check Innotech Detox 101 Humic & Fulvic Acid against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go