No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is InnovAsian Cuisine Teriyaki Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Rice (Water, Rice), Sauce (Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Water, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Brown Sugar, Honey, Corn Starch, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Salt, Crushed Garlic (Garlic, Citric Acid), Crushed Red Pepper), Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Broccoli, Baby Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Snow Peas, Pineapple

Check InnovAsian Cuisine Teriyaki Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

InnovAsian Cuisine Teriyaki Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchDinnerMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? InnovAsian Cuisine Teriyaki Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz | Spoonful