No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is InnovAsian Cuisine Teriyaki Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Rice (Water, Rice), Sauce (Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Water, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Brown Sugar, Honey, Corn Starch, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Salt, Crushed Garlic (Garlic, Citric Acid), Crushed Red Pepper), Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Broccoli, Baby Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Snow Peas, Pineapple

Check InnovAsian Cuisine Teriyaki Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

InnovAsian Cuisine Teriyaki Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchDinnerMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? InnovAsian Cuisine Teriyaki Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz | Spoonful