Is InnovAsian Cuisine Teriyaki Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked White Rice (Water, Rice), Sauce (Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Water, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Brown Sugar, Honey, Corn Starch, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Salt, Crushed Garlic (Garlic, Citric Acid), Crushed Red Pepper), Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Broccoli, Baby Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Snow Peas, Pineapple
Check InnovAsian Cuisine Teriyaki Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open InnovAsian Cuisine Teriyaki Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Where to buy
InnovAsian Cuisine Teriyaki Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


