Is Insalatissime Cous Cous with Tuna Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • avoine

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Couscous (durum Wheat Semolina), Tuna**, Corn Oil, Chickpeas, Carrots, Green Peas, Peppers, Cherry Tomatoes, Onions, Flavours, Salt, Glucose Syrup. May Contain: Wheat, Barley, Oats. Avoine. **katsuwonus Pelamis.

Check Insalatissime Cous Cous with Tuna against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Insalatissime Cous Cous with Tuna is available at 4 retailers

OcadoLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladOn The GoSnacking