Is Inside Out Almond Milk Unsweetened 1l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (99%) (Filtered Water,Whole Almonds (6%)), Calcium Carbonate,Sea Salt, Vegetable Gum (Gellan).
Check Inside Out Almond Milk Unsweetened 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inside Out Almond Milk Unsweetened 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Inside Out Almond Milk Unsweetened 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


