Is Inside Out Almond Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk [99%] [filtered Water, Activated Almonds (5%)], Mineral (calcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Vegetable Gum [gellan]. Contains Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts, Soy, And Gluten (oats Product).
Check Inside Out Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inside Out Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Inside Out Almond Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


