Is Inside Out Barista Almond Milk Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- may contain traces of other tree nuts, soy, gluten
- vegetable gum
- oats product
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk [92%) [filtered Water. Activated Almonds (5%)], Maltodextrin; Raw Sugar, Minerals : Potassium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Coconut Fat: Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup; E1450, E5511; Vegetable Oil (rapeseed), Faba Bean, Sea Salt, Vegetable Gum [gellan). Contains'almonds .. `may Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts, Soy And Gluten [oats Product]:
Check Inside Out Barista Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inside Out Barista Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Inside Out Barista Almond Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


