Is Inside Out Snacky Plant Based Cheese Dip With Brown ice Crackers Original Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dip: Almond Milk (76%) [filtered Water, Almonds (25%)], Almond Meal, Lemon Juice, Inactive Yeast, Vegetable Gum (gellan), Sea Salt, Preservatives (202, 211, Cracker: Brown Rice (83%), Rice Bran Oil [contains Antioxidant (307b)], Sesame Seeds [including Black Sesame (2.8%)], Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (from Corn), Tamarind Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (322). Contains: Almond, Sulphites, Sesame & Soy. May Contain Cashew, Hazelnut, Pistachio & Milk.

Check Inside Out Snacky Plant Based Cheese Dip With Brown ice Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking